Cheerio Netball Club

 

Please find below the Cheerio Teams lists for the 2019/20 Summer Netball Season. It is great to see so many new and returning players.

Congratulations to everyone!

Please Note:

  1. All positions are subject to re-grading if necessary
  2. All positions are subject to players being financial (full fees paid or a payment plan organised) – if you need to pay your fees or organise a payment plan please email the treasurer at treasurer@cheerionetball.com
  3. If you have any issues with the selection, please follow the grievance procedure by completing the Application for Selection Review and submitting it to the Secretary at secretary@cheerionetball.com. No other means of communication regarding selections will be accepted.

Your coach will make contact with you by Sunday 6th October to introduce themselves and advise you of their expectations for the season.

Season Dates:

  • Intermediates and Seniors commence on Tuesday 15th October
  • Juniors, Sub Juniors, Primaries and GO commence on Friday 18th October

The 2019/20 Summer Teams

A2 – Coach Sarah Colvin
Alana Metcalfe
Aliena Lyall
Brydie Sims
Jaimee Trewartha
Kelly Moyle
Lisa Durbridge
Michelle Betts
Taryn Kelly
 B2 – Coach Greg Lyng
Bek Bockman
Bradie Wilson
Brooke Richardson
Cody Neimann
Hayley Jones
Indi Deane
Jade Freeman
Jade Traynor
Madee Corbett
Meg Neindorf
Sam Hannaford
 C1 – Coach Nic Mobius
Alannah Williams
Alexina Papa
Claire Sherlock
Eliza Green
Jessica Burt
Leah Fullgrabe
Michaela Olds
Suree Bowman
Tamara Ferguson
 Inter 4 – Coach TBC
Alice Guy
Brigid Keane
Ebony Bonner
Erin McSorley
Gracie Wood
Harriet Brindley
Lily Sayers
Millicent Eden
Tanysha Lodge
 Inter 5 – Coach TBC
Abby Nicolle
Aleah Bakota
Alyssa Wallace
Annie Lyy
Cathrene Arruzza
Mercedes Staltari
Milenna Mousoulis
Tiahna Mestrovic
Tyra Tran
Zara Olds
 Junior 6 – Coach Sunny Tucker
Ashlyn Sobey
Betsity Hailemariam
Briella Miller
Emelia Placucci
Feven Asefa
Francesca Mares
Lana Priestley
Maddy Etherton
Sarah Marsh
Stella Jolly
 Sub-Junior 4 – Coach Amy Fry/Brooke Richardson
Charli Etherton
Claire Emerson
Emily Silvestri
Holly Sobey
Madeline Amos
Niamh Keane
Sanae Cresswell
Taylah Freyer
Veronica Keane
 Sub-Junior 6 – Coach Cameron Watts
Abbie Thompson
Alysse Dunn
Amelie Venderent
Emma-Rose Laundy
Isabella DiMarco
Lili Hondow-Robinson
Meron Asefa
Nicola Mares
Ruby Noble-Lepore
Sasha Dinedios
Tyra Mestrovic
 Primary 2 – Coach Brigid Keane/Tanysha Lodge
Aaliyah Clark
Annie McMullen
Ariana Dimovic
Erin Liddicoat
Geraldine Mares
Holly Robertson
Kiara Brooks
Lucy McLoughlin
Millie Baxter
Scarlet Budgen
 Primary 3 – Coach Nic Mobius
Alannah Kerley
Grace Ryder
Isla Dinedos
Mikaela Brumfitt
Ruby Temme
Seluna Foster
Sibella Voight
Willow Montgomery
Zoe Amos
Zoe Emerson
 Primary 5 – Coach Beck McMillan
Aalia Dybiec
Angelina Hodgson
Evie Fisher
Evie Hamilton
Isabella Kolleos
Kasey Pickering
Madison Cadd
Marley Parish
Milan McMullen
Tallyn McKay
Taylor Ryan
 GO 1 – Coach Emma Cadd
Avah Martin
Dakota Quigley
Jaicee Jamieson
Jaydah Jamieson
Katelyn Farrow
Lily Ritson
Matilda Ellis
Mila Robinson
Prudence Robinson
Riley Harris
 GO 2 – Coach Vikki Wreczycki/Evie Hutton
Ashlinn Kearney
Camile D’Arsie
Emilia Wreczycki
Erin Gray
Eva Miglis
Maple Hutton
Sofia Vlahos
Star Hermano
Tijana Cetojevic
 GO 2 – Coach Diane Berbec
Ava Botterill
Ava Marsh
Gabriella Marra
Ivory Girdham
Ivy Scott
Kristen Sgardellis
Natalia Tasovac
Olivia Chetcuti
Olivia Ciarla
Opal Girdham
]