Cheerio Netball Club

 

Please find below the Cheerio team lists for the 2021/22 Summer Netball Season. It is great to see so many new and returning players.

Congratulations to everyone!

Please Note:

  1. All positions are subject to re-grading if necessary
  2. All positions are subject to players being financial (full fees paid or a payment plan organised) – if you need to pay your fees or organise a payment plan please email the treasurer at treasurer@cheerionetball.com
  3. If you have any issues with the selection, please follow the grievance procedure by completing the Application for Selection Review and submitting it to the Secretary at secretary@cheerionetball.com. No other means of communication regarding selections will be accepted.
  4. If you do not see your name listed below, please contact the Secretary at secretary@cheerionetball.com

There will be a training session on Tuesday 28th September and 5th October, your coach will be in contact to provide details shortly.

The season will commence on Tuesday 12th of October for Seniors and Inters and Friday 15th October for Juniors.

The 2021/22 Summer Teams

Seniors 1
Abby Christian
Alice Guy
Bree Burns
Jade Traynor
Katelyn Pitt
Kelly Moyle
Michelle Betts
Mikayla Mills
Molly Kirchner
Sarah Chandler
 Seniors 2
Alannah Williams
Amy Fry
Brigid Keane
Brooke Richardson
Jade Freeman
Sam Webster
Sarah Fry
Tanysha Lodge
Taryn Kelly
Seniors 3
Chloe McCarthy
Kaitlin Knagge
Kolynda Reyers
Maggie Finnigan
Michaela Olds
Sarah Kilpatrick
Shyanne Hayward
Sophia Webb
Tayla Hart
Intermediates
Alexis Halman
Ashlyn Sobey
Ayesha Bedelu
Francesca Mares
Heather Caldwell
Lili Clark
Maddie Ludewig
Raquelle Ludewig
Taylah Freyer
Junior 1
Charlie Etherton
Claire Emerson
Elektra Harrow
Holly Sobey
Lili Hondow-Robinson
Niamh Keane
Sanae Cresswell
Scarlet Cowan
Veronica Keane
Junior 2
Maeve Hignett
Molly Silvy
Ruby Noble-Lepore
Ruby Snyders
Scarlett Rylander
Sequoia Pitt
Sienna Flowers
Junior 3
Alysse Dunn
Ava Johnson
Isabella Di Marco
Maddison Hill
Olivia Leek
Sasha Glaros
Zoe Glaros
Sub-Juniors
Addison Feltus
Cartier Wood
Charlotte White
Georgina Sutton
Geraldine Mares
Jessica Rynan
Kate DeSanctis
Matilda Martinella
Millie Baxter
Savannah Coomans
Stella Tooth
Xiaoyun Zhang
Zoe Emerson
Primary 1
Abbie Phillips
Alicia Crossman
Angelina Hodgson
Evie Hamilton
Maddie Cadd
Milla Robinson
Shila Giles
Sophie Chrichton
Tallyn McKay
Primary 2
Ashlinn Kearny
Emilia Wrecksycki
Georgia Leek
Lacey Blucher
Lilah Cleveland
Olivia Evangelou
Sofia Vlahos
Tijana Cetojevic
Vedika Parwal
Primary 3
Ashley Tran
Connie Wang
Disha Sharma
Divya Rajasekaran
Georgie Cardone
Ivy Hann
Jasmine Cross
Leksija Cetacivoc
Primary 4
Ella Cornish
Ella Mishra
Emily Sedgwick
Gabriella Portelli
Isabella Dickson
Lily Brock
Matilda Coomans
Sayuni HR
Zoey Evangelou
GO 1
Alexia Pau
Avah Martin
Bethany Seaton
Ellie Rankin
Evangeline Garas
Evangeline Hawkins
Melody Van den berg
Senudi Senaratna
GO 2
April Prasai
Arliah Chen
Avleen Kaur
Caela Letada
Ellie Weise
Emily Davis
Kiera Morphett
Safia Zaid-Namuli
]